No restrictions. Summer rules apply

WELCOME TO THE RICHMOND GOLF CLUB

A stunning, Grade 1 listed, early-Georgian clubhouse.

A beautiful parkland course, adjoining Richmond Park and Ham Common.

A private members’ club, where new members and visitors are warmly welcomed.

An oasis of calm in the village of Petersham, only nine miles from Central London.

DO NOT DELETE
 
Club Diary for 02 Sep to 01 Sep 2015
Date Title
  02 Sep Twigs Golf pm & Dinner
  02 Sep Ladies’ Medal
  03 Sep SGS Jubilee Cup (09:30 - 11:00)
  04 Sep Ladies v Clandon Regis (F) (Home 10:15-11:00)
  04 Sep La Salle Investment G.S. (14:00-15:00)
  06 Sep Finals Day (Course closed until 14:30)
  07 Sep Queen Mother’s Trophy (07:30-09:30 & 13:00-14:00)
  08 Sep SGS v RGC Green Staff (13:30)
  09 Sep Ladies Texas Scramble
  10 Sep Mixed Greensomes & Supper
  12 Sep Autumn Meeting: Robin Cup (11:00-13:30)
  13 Sep Autumn Meeting: Gold Medal & Cooper Salver (Course closed until 14:30)
  14 Sep Autumn Meeting: Selby Cup (Course closed until 14:30)
  15 Sep Ladies’ Autumn Meeting 1 Medal (08:30 - 11:00)
  15 Sep Over 60s v Roehampton (F) (Away 09:00)
  16 Sep Ladies’ Autumn Meeting 2 Stableford (08:30 - 11:00)
  17 Sep John Walsh Memorial Day (see details)
  18 Sep David Ashworth G.S. (09:15-10:00)
  18 Sep Ladies v Wimbledon Park (F) (Home 10:15 - 11:00)
  19 Sep SGS Born Too Soon Charity Day (see details)
  20 Sep David White Vases
  23 Sep Ladies’ Summer/Winter Competition
  24 Sep Mid Week Stableford: Arthur Charlesworth Cup
  25 Sep Korn Ferry Corporate Day (08:15-09:15)
  25 Sep Over 60s v Wimbledon Common (F) (Away 09:00)
  25 Sep SGS v Limpsfield Chart (09:30 - 10:15)
  26 Sep Ryder Cup
  26 Sep Guest Day (Shotgun 9am - Course closed to 13:30)
  27 Sep Ryder Cup
  28 Sep Ryder Cup
  28 Sep Entries Close:All Winter KO Competitions
  28 Sep The Ryder Cup Alliance (Shotgun start 9am)
  30 Sep Ladies’ Stableford
  01 Oct Mid Week Medal
  02 Oct SGS John Hine Cup (09:30-11:00)
  03 Oct Puddle Jumper G.S. (08:30-09:45 & 14:30-15:45)
  04 Oct Medal
  07 Oct Ladies’ Medal
  07 Oct RGC Committee v SGS Committee 1.00 pm & Dinner
  09 Oct Ladies v Malden (F) (Away)
  09 Oct Rhino G.S. (08:45-09:15 & 14:45-15:15)
  09 Oct QRGS (13:30-14:30)
  10 Oct Howgate Sable G.S. (09:00-10:00)
  12 Oct Closing Date: Prince Arthur of Connaught 1st Rd
  13 Oct ICL Golf Day (09:00-10:00)
  14 Oct SGS v Ladies (09:30)
  15 Oct Michael Wallis Memorial Trophy (Over 60’s)
  16 Oct SGS v Lord’s Taverners (09:30 - 10:15)
  16 Oct Woodsmen G.S. (10:30-11:00)
  17 Oct Chris Pettit Charity Day (12:30-13:30 1st & 10th)
  18 Oct Race Night
  18 Oct Stableford
  19 Oct Completion Date: Winter Knockout Preliminary Rounds
  21 Oct Lady Captain v Ladies’ Secretary
  22 Oct Mid Week Stableford
  23 Oct Regional Qualifying Tournament
  26 Oct BST Ends
  28 Oct Ladies’ Stableford
  31 Oct Ride of the Lions (Shotgun Start 9am)
  02 Nov Fireworks Night
  02 Nov Completion Date: Prince Arthur of Connaught Quarter Finals
  04 Nov Ladies’ Medal
  05 Nov Mid Week Stableford
  07 Nov Annual Mens’ Dinner
  09 Nov Completion Date: Winter Scratch and Four Ball 1st Rd
  11 Nov Ladies’ Match Play
  15 Nov Alliance Stableford
  18 Nov Ladies’ Maguire Trophy Stableford
  23 Nov Completion Date: Prince Arthur of Connaught Semi-Finals
  23 Nov 1st Christmas Lunch
  25 Nov Ladies’ TBA
  30 Nov 2nd Christmas Lunch
  30 Nov Completion Date: 2nd Rd Winter Scratch & Four Ball
  02 Dec Ladies’ Stableford Turkey Trot
  03 Dec Christmas Fayre (Individual)
  06 Dec Christmas Fayre Four Ball Better Ball
  07 Dec 3rd Christmas Lunch
  09 Dec Ladies’ Christmas Lunch
  10 Dec Mid Week Stableford
  13 Dec Stableford
  13 Dec Children’s Christmas Party
  14 Dec Sunday Lunch (Traditional)
  16 Dec Ladies’ Roll Up
  19 Dec SGS Turkey Trot
  21 Dec Winter Solstice – Shortest Day
  24 Dec Christmas Eve
  25 Dec Christmas Day Lunch
  26 Dec Boxing Day
  31 Dec New Year’s Eve